Leagues and Cups

AoC Sport leagues are open to member colleges as well as schools, academies and training providers that meet our entry criteria.

There are currently more than 1,500 teams competing in the following competitions:

  • Regional mixed badminton
  • Regional men’s and women’s basketball as well as EABL, ABL and WEABL by invitation from Basketball England
  • Men’s and women’s football championships and regional level, as well as pan-ability and premier leagues for which there is a separate approvals process
  • Regional men’s, women’s and mixed hockey
  • Regional and premier netball
  • Regional and premier rugby union

Scoreboard

Event

Competition

Team

P

W

D

L

F

A

+/-

Pen

Pts

ECFA
 
Ashton on Mersey School Football Men Cat 3 Team 1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
 
0
ECFA
 
Cheadle Town Academy Football Men Cat 2 Team 1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
 
0
ECFA
 
Trafford College Football Men Cat 3 Academy
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
 
0
ECFA
 
Nelson & Colne College BFC Football Men Cat 3 Team 3
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
 
0
ECFA
 
The Manchester College Football Men Cat 3 Team 3
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
 
0
ECFA
 
Blackpool & The Fylde College Football Men Cat 3 Team 1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
 
0
ECFA
 
Bishop Burton College Football Men Cat 2 Team 2
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
 
0
ECFA
 
Calderdale College Football Men 2
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
 
0
ECFA
 
New College Pontefract Football Men Cat 3 Team 2
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
 
0
ECFA
 
Hillsborough College Football Men Cat 2 Team 4
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
 
0
ECFA
 
Shipley College Football Men Cat 3 Team 2
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
 
0
ECFA
 
Wyke 6th Form College Football Men Cat 3 Team 2
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
 
0
ECFA
 
Grimsby Institute Football Men Cat 3 Team 1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
 
0
ECFA
 
Balby Carr Community Academy Football Men Cat 2 Team 2
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
 
0
ECFA
 
Wath Comprehensive School Scholarship Programme
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
 
0
AoC Sport National Badminton Cup
AoC Sport National Badminton Mixed Knockout Cup
Barton Peveril College Badminton Mixed Team 1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
AoC Sport National Basketball Cup - Women's Knockout Cup
AoC Sport National Basketball Women's Knockout Cup
Aquinas College Basketball Women Team 1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
AoC Sport Futsal
 
Balham FC (Saint Francis Xavier College) Futsal Men Team 1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
 
0
ECFA Women's Premier Cup
ECFA Women's Premier Cup
AFC Fylde Football Women Cat 2 Team 1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
AoC Sport National Basketball Cup - Men's Premier Cup
Basketball Men's Premier Cup
Alec Reed Academy Basketball Men Cat EABL Team 1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
AoC Sport National Basketball Cup - Women's Premier Cup
Basketball Women's Premier Cup
Charnwood College Basketball Women Cat WEABL Team 1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
AoC Sport National Volleyball Cup
 
Barnet and Southgate College Volleyball Mixed Team 1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
ECFA Men's Premier Cup
ECFA Men's Premier Cup
Brooksby Melton College Football Men Cat 2 Team 1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
ECFA Men's Knockout Cup
ECFA Men's Knockout Cup
Accrington & Rossendale College Football Men Cat 3 Team 3
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
ECFA Men's Knockout Trophy
ECFA Men's Knockout Trophy
Sudbury Sports Academy Football Men Cat 2 Team 2
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
ECFA Women's Knockout Cup
ECFA Women's Knockout Cup
Accrington & Rossendale College Football Women Cat 3 Team 2
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
AoC Sport National Volleyball Cup
AoC Sport National Volleyball Mixed Knockout Cup
Barnet and Southgate College Volleyball Mixed Team 1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
AoC Sport National Volleyball Cup
AoC Sport National Volleyball Women's Knockout Cup
Barnet and Southgate College Volleyball Women Team 1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
AoC Sport National Volleyball Cup
AoC Sport National Volleyball Men's Knockout Cup
Barnet and Southgate College Volleyball Men Team 1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
AoC Sport National Basketball Cup - Men's Knockout Cup
AoC Sport National Basketball Men's Knockout Cup
Barnet and Southgate College Basketball Men Team 1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
AoC Sport National Netball Cup
Netball Knockout Cup
Seevic College Netball Women Team 1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
AoC Sport National Hockey Cup
Mixed Hockey Knockout Cup
Barton Peveril College Hockey Mixed Team 1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Football Regional Championships
Y&H Men's Football - Group A
New College Pontefract Football Men Team 1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Football Regional Championships
Y&H Women's Football - Group A
Selby College Football Women Team 1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
 
0
Football Regional Championships
Y&H Women's Football - Group B
Grimsby Institute Football Women Team 1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
 
0
AoC Sport National Hockey Cup
Men's Hockey Knockout Cup
Barton Peveril College Hockey Men Team 1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
AoC Sport National Hockey Cup
Women's Hockey Knockout Cup
Barton Peveril College Hockey Women Team 1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
AoC Rugby Union 7s
AoC Sport Women's Rugby 7's SW
Richard Huish College Rugby Sevens Women Team 1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
 
0
AoC Rugby Union 7s
AoC Sport Women's Rugby 7's SE
Worthing College Rugby Sevens Women Team 1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
 
0
AoC Rugby Union 7s
AoC Sport Women's Rugby 7's NW
Blackpool Sixth Form College Rugby Sevens Women Team 1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
 
0
AoC Rugby Union 7s
AoC Sport Women's Rugby 7's East
Hills Road 6th Form College Rugby Sevens Women Team 1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
 
0
AoC Rugby Union 7s
AoC Sport Women's Rugby 7's Midlands
South Gloucestershire & Stroud College Rugby Sevens Women Team 1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
 
0
AoC Rugby Union 7s
AoC Sport Women's Rugby 7's North
Gateshead College Rugby Sevens Women Team 1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
 
0
AoC Sport Rugby League Cup
AoC Sport Rugby League Knockout Cup
St John Rigby College Rugby League Men Team 1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
 
0
Football Ability Counts Cup
Pan Disability Cup North West
Coleg Cambria Football Ability Counts Mixed Team 1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
 
0
Football Ability Counts Cup
Pan Disability Cup North East & Yorkshire
Bishop Burton College Football Ability Counts Mixed Team 1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
 
0
Football Ability Counts Cup
Pan Disability Cup Midlands
Walsall College Football Ability Counts Mixed Team 1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
 
0
Football Ability Counts Cup
Pan Disability Cup South West
Gower College Football Ability Counts Mixed Team 1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
 
0
Football Ability Counts Cup
Pan Disability Cup London
Barking & Dagenham College Football Ability Counts Mixed Team 1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
 
0
AoC Sport National Volleyball Cup
Volleyball Men's Knockout Cup
Barnet and Southgate College Volleyball Men Team 1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
AoC Sport National Volleyball Cup
Volleyball Women's Knockout Cup
Barnet and Southgate College Volleyball Women Team 1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
AoC Sport National Volleyball Cup
Volleyball Mixed Knockout Cup
Barnet and Southgate College Volleyball Mixed Team 1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
1 - 99 of 7606
items per page

Fixtures

Competition

Date

Time

Round

Status

Home team

Home

Away

Away team

Comments

Aoc Sport Midlands Rugby Men's League 1
 
 
 
Scheduled
Birmingham Moseley Rugby Club - College Academy Rugby Union Men Regional Team 1
 
 
Hereford Sixth Form College Rugby Union Men Regional Team 1
 
AoC Sport North West Regional Invitation League East
 
14:00
 
Scheduled
CITC BTEC College's U19 (Connell 6th Form) Football Men Regional
 
 
The Football College, Bury FC, Football Men Regional Team 2
 
AoC Sport East Midlands Men's League B
 
 
 
Bye
 
 
 
Loughborough College Football Men Regional Team 2
 
AoC Sport East Midlands Men's League B
 
 
 
Bye
Riseholme College Football Men Regional Team 2
 
 
 
 
AoC Sport East Midlands Men's League B
 
 
 
Bye
 
 
 
Buxton & Leek College Football Men Regional Team 1
 
AoC Sport East Midlands Men's League B
 
 
 
Bye
Wyggeston & Queen Elizabeth I College Football Men Regional Team 2
 
 
 
 
AoC Sport East Midlands Men's League B
 
 
 
Bye
New College Stamford Football Men Regional Team 3
 
 
 
 
AoC Sport East Midlands Men's League B
 
 
 
Bye
 
 
 
Derby College Football Men Regional Team 3
 
AoC Sport East Midlands Men's League B
 
 
 
Bye
Bilborough College Football Men Regional Team 2
 
 
 
 
AoC Sport East Midlands Men's League B
 
 
 
Bye
Loughborough College Football Men Regional Team 2
 
 
 
 
AoC Sport East Midlands Men's League B
 
 
 
Bye
 
 
 
Riseholme College Football Men Regional Team 2
 
AoC Sport East Midlands Men's League B
 
 
 
Bye
Buxton & Leek College Football Men Regional Team 1
 
 
 
 
AoC Sport East Midlands Men's League B
 
 
 
Bye
 
 
 
Wyggeston & Queen Elizabeth I College Football Men Regional Team 2
 
AoC Sport East Midlands Men's League B
 
 
 
Bye
 
 
 
New College Stamford Football Men Regional Team 3
 
AoC Sport East Midlands Men's League B
 
 
 
Bye
Derby College Football Men Regional Team 3
 
 
 
 
AoC Sport East Midlands Men's League B
 
 
 
Bye
 
 
 
Bilborough College Football Men Regional Team 2
 
AoC Sport East Midlands Basketball Men's League
 
 
 
Bye
 
 
 
Wyggeston & Queen Elizabeth I College Basketball Men Team 1
 
AoC Sport East Midlands Basketball Men's League
 
 
 
Bye
Sandwell College Basketball Men Team 1
 
 
 
 
AoC Sport East Midlands Basketball Men's League
 
 
 
Bye
 
 
 
West Notts College Basketball Men Team 1
 
AoC Sport East Midlands Basketball Men's League
 
 
 
Bye
Leicester College Basketball Men Team 1
 
 
 
 
AoC Sport East Midlands Basketball Men's League
 
 
 
Bye
Bilborough College Basketball Men Team 1
 
 
 
 
AoC Sport East Midlands Basketball Men's League
 
 
 
Bye
 
 
 
Gateway College Basketball Men Team 1
 
AoC Sport East Midlands Basketball Men's League
 
 
 
Bye
Derby College Basketball Men Team 2
 
 
 
 
AoC Sport East Midlands Basketball Men's League
 
 
 
Bye
Wyggeston & Queen Elizabeth I College Basketball Men Team 1
 
 
 
 
AoC Sport East Midlands Basketball Men's League
 
 
 
Bye
 
 
 
Sandwell College Basketball Men Team 1
 
AoC Sport East Midlands Basketball Men's League
 
 
 
Bye
West Notts College Basketball Men Team 1
 
 
 
 
AoC Sport East Midlands Basketball Men's League
 
 
 
Bye
 
 
 
Leicester College Basketball Men Team 1
 
AoC Sport East Midlands Basketball Men's League
 
 
 
Bye
 
 
 
Bilborough College Basketball Men Team 1
 
AoC Sport East Midlands Basketball Men's League
 
 
 
Bye
Gateway College Basketball Men Team 1
 
 
 
 
AoC Sport East Midlands Basketball Men's League
 
 
 
Bye
 
 
 
Derby College Basketball Men Team 2
 
AoC Sport Yorkshire & Humber Futsal Women's
 
 
 
Scheduled
Leeds City College Futsal Festival Women Team 1
 
 
John Leggott College Futsal Festival Women Team 1
 
AoC Sport Yorkshire & Humber Futsal Women's
 
 
 
Bye
 
 
 
Wath Academy Football Scholarship Programme
 
AoC Sport Yorkshire & Humber Futsal Women's
 
 
 
Scheduled
Leeds City College Futsal Festival Women Team 1
 
 
Selby College Futsal Festival Women Team 1
 
AoC Sport Yorkshire & Humber Futsal Women's
 
 
 
Bye
 
 
 
Hull College Futsal Festival Women Team 1
 
AoC Sport Yorkshire & Humber Futsal Women's
 
 
 
Scheduled
Leeds City College Futsal Festival Women Team 1
 
 
York College Futsal Festival Women Team 1
 
AoC Sport Yorkshire & Humber Futsal Women's
 
 
 
Bye
 
 
 
Bishop Burton College Futsal Festival Women Team 1
 
AoC Sport Yorkshire & Humber Futsal Women's
 
 
 
Bye
 
 
 
York College Futsal Festival Women Team 1
 
AoC Sport Yorkshire & Humber Futsal Women's
 
 
 
Scheduled
Wath Academy Football Scholarship Programme
 
 
Leeds City College Futsal Festival Women Team 1
 
AoC Sport Yorkshire & Humber Futsal Women's
 
 
 
Bye
John Leggott College Futsal Festival Women Team 1
 
 
 
 
AoC Sport Yorkshire & Humber Futsal Women's
 
 
 
Scheduled
Hull College Futsal Festival Women Team 1
 
 
Leeds City College Futsal Festival Women Team 1
 
AoC Sport Yorkshire & Humber Futsal Women's
 
 
 
Bye
Selby College Futsal Festival Women Team 1
 
 
 
 
AoC Sport Yorkshire & Humber Futsal Women's
 
 
 
Scheduled
Bishop Burton College Futsal Festival Women Team 1
 
 
Leeds City College Futsal Festival Women Team 1
 
AoC Sport Yorkshire & Humber Futsal Women's
 
 
 
Bye
Leeds City College Futsal Festival Women Team 1
 
 
 
 
AoC Sport Yorkshire & Humber Futsal Women's
 
 
 
Scheduled
John Leggott College Futsal Festival Women Team 1
 
 
Leeds City College Futsal Festival Women Team 1
 
AoC Sport Yorkshire & Humber Futsal Women's
 
 
 
Bye
Wath Academy Football Scholarship Programme
 
 
 
 
AoC Sport Yorkshire & Humber Futsal Women's
 
 
 
Scheduled
Selby College Futsal Festival Women Team 1
 
 
Leeds City College Futsal Festival Women Team 1
 
AoC Sport Yorkshire & Humber Futsal Women's
 
 
 
Bye
Hull College Futsal Festival Women Team 1
 
 
 
 
AoC Sport Yorkshire & Humber Futsal Women's
 
 
 
Scheduled
York College Futsal Festival Women Team 1
 
 
Leeds City College Futsal Festival Women Team 1
 
AoC Sport Yorkshire & Humber Futsal Women's
 
 
 
Bye
Bishop Burton College Futsal Festival Women Team 1
 
 
 
 
AoC Sport Yorkshire & Humber Futsal Women's
 
 
 
Bye
York College Futsal Festival Women Team 1
 
 
 
 
AoC Sport Yorkshire & Humber Futsal Women's
 
 
 
Scheduled
Leeds City College Futsal Festival Women Team 1
 
 
Wath Academy Football Scholarship Programme
 
AoC Sport Yorkshire & Humber Futsal Women's
 
 
 
Bye
 
 
 
John Leggott College Futsal Festival Women Team 1
 
AoC Sport Yorkshire & Humber Futsal Women's
 
 
 
Scheduled
Leeds City College Futsal Festival Women Team 1
 
 
Hull College Futsal Festival Women Team 1
 
AoC Sport Yorkshire & Humber Futsal Women's
 
 
 
Bye
 
 
 
Selby College Futsal Festival Women Team 1
 
AoC Sport Yorkshire & Humber Futsal Women's
 
 
 
Scheduled
Leeds City College Futsal Festival Women Team 1
 
 
Bishop Burton College Futsal Festival Women Team 1
 
AoC Sport Yorkshire & Humber Futsal Women's
 
 
 
Bye
 
 
 
Leeds City College Futsal Festival Women Team 1
 
AoC Sport Yorkshire & Humber Women's Football League A
 
 
 
Bye
 
 
 
Selby College Football Women Regional Team 1
 
AoC Sport Yorkshire & Humber Women's Football League A
 
 
 
Bye
South Tyneside College Football Women Regional Team 1
 
 
 
 
AoC Sport Yorkshire & Humber Women's Football League A
 
 
 
Bye
 
 
 
Wyke 6th Form College Football Women Regional Team 1
 
AoC Sport Yorkshire & Humber Women's Football League A
 
 
 
Bye
 
 
 
Wath Academy Football Scholarship Programme
 
AoC Sport Yorkshire & Humber Women's Football League A
 
 
 
Bye
Grimsby Institute Football Women Regional Team 1
 
 
 
 
AoC Sport Yorkshire & Humber Women's Football League A
 
 
 
Bye
Selby College Football Women Regional Team 1
 
 
 
 
AoC Sport Yorkshire & Humber Women's Football League A
 
 
 
Bye
 
 
 
South Tyneside College Football Women Regional Team 1
 
AoC Sport Yorkshire & Humber Women's Football League A
 
 
 
Bye
Wyke 6th Form College Football Women Regional Team 1
 
 
 
 
AoC Sport Yorkshire & Humber Women's Football League A
 
 
 
Bye
Wath Academy Football Scholarship Programme
 
 
 
 
AoC Sport Yorkshire & Humber Women's Football League A
 
 
 
Bye
 
 
 
Grimsby Institute Football Women Regional Team 1
 
AoC Sport London Football Championship Invitation Men's League C
 
 
 
Bye
 
 
 
Barking FC Academy (Academy 1 Sports College) Football Men Championships
 
AoC Sport London Football Championship Invitation Men's League C
 
 
 
Bye
Chelsea FC Foundation Blues (Academy 1 Sports College) Football Men Championships
 
 
 
 
AoC Sport London Football Championship Invitation Men's League C
 
 
 
Bye
 
 
 
Tower Hamlets Academy (Academy 1 Sports College) Football Men Championships
 
AoC Sport London Football Championship Invitation Men's League C
 
 
 
Bye
AFC Hornchurch Academy (Academy 1 Sports College) Football Men Championships
 
 
 
 
AoC Sport London Football Championship Invitation Men's League C
 
 
 
Bye
Chelsea FC Foundation Whites (Academy 1 Sports College) Football Men Championships
 
 
 
 
AoC Sport London Football Championship Invitation Men's League C
 
 
 
Bye
 
 
 
Aveley FC Academy (Academy 1 Sports College) Football Men Championships
 
AoC Sport London Football Championship Invitation Men's League C
 
 
 
Bye
Ebbsfleet East London Academy 2 (Academy 1 Sports College) Football Men Championships
 
 
 
 
AoC Sport London Football Championship Invitation Men's League C
 
 
 
Bye
Barking FC Academy (Academy 1 Sports College) Football Men Championships
 
 
 
 
AoC Sport London Football Championship Invitation Men's League C
 
 
 
Bye
 
 
 
Chelsea FC Foundation Blues (Academy 1 Sports College) Football Men Championships
 
AoC Sport London Football Championship Invitation Men's League C
 
 
 
Bye
Tower Hamlets Academy (Academy 1 Sports College) Football Men Championships
 
 
 
 
AoC Sport London Football Championship Invitation Men's League C
 
 
 
Bye
 
 
 
AFC Hornchurch Academy (Academy 1 Sports College) Football Men Championships
 
AoC Sport London Football Championship Invitation Men's League C
 
 
 
Bye
 
 
 
Chelsea FC Foundation Whites (Academy 1 Sports College) Football Men Championships
 
AoC Sport London Football Championship Invitation Men's League C
 
 
 
Bye
Aveley FC Academy (Academy 1 Sports College) Football Men Championships
 
 
 
 
AoC Sport London Football Championship Invitation Men's League C
 
 
 
Bye
 
 
 
Ebbsfleet East London Academy 2 (Academy 1 Sports College) Football Men Championships
 
AoC Sport Yorkshire & Humber Men's League Invitation B
 
14:00
 
Scheduled
AFC Killingworth (CC)
 
 
Wolfreton school Football Men Regional Team 1
 
AoC Sport South East Men's Football League
 
 
 
Bye
 
 
 
Isle of Wight College Football Men Regional Team 1
 
AoC Sport South East Men's Football League
 
 
 
Bye
Sport Farnborough (Farnborough College of Technology) Football Men Regional Team 1
 
 
 
 
AoC Sport South East Men's Football League
 
 
 
Bye
 
 
 
Chichester College Football Men Regional Team 1
 
AoC Sport South East Men's Football League
 
 
 
Bye
Gosport Borough Academy Football Men Regional Team 1
 
 
 
 
AoC Sport South East Men's Football League
 
 
 
Bye
Buckswood Football Academy Football Men Regional Team 1
 
 
 
 
AoC Sport South East Men's Football League
 
 
 
Bye
 
 
 
BCA Football Academy Men Regional Team 1
 
AoC Sport South East Men's Football League
 
 
 
Bye
Crowborough AFC Football Men Regional Team 1
 
 
 
 
AoC Sport South East Men's Football League
 
 
 
Bye
Isle of Wight College Football Men Regional Team 1
 
 
 
 
AoC Sport South East Men's Football League
 
 
 
Bye
 
 
 
Sport Farnborough (Farnborough College of Technology) Football Men Regional Team 1
 
AoC Sport South East Men's Football League
 
 
 
Bye
Chichester College Football Men Regional Team 1
 
 
 
 
AoC Sport South East Men's Football League
 
 
 
Bye
 
 
 
Gosport Borough Academy Football Men Regional Team 1
 
AoC Sport South East Men's Football League
 
 
 
Bye
 
 
 
Buckswood Football Academy Football Men Regional Team 1
 
AoC Sport South East Men's Football League
 
 
 
Bye
BCA Football Academy Men Regional Team 1
 
 
 
 
AoC Sport South East Men's Football League
 
 
 
Bye
 
 
 
Crowborough AFC Football Men Regional Team 1
 
ABL Western Conference
 
 
 
Bye
 
 
 
St Charles College Basketball Men ABL Team 1
 
ABL Western Conference
 
 
 
Bye
Harris Academy St John's Wood Basketball Men ABL Team 1
 
 
 
 
ABL Western Conference
 
 
 
Bye
 
 
 
The College of Haringey, Enfield and North East London Basketball Men ABL Team 1
 
ABL Western Conference
 
 
 
Bye
Uxbridge College Basketball Men ABL Team 1
 
 
 
 
1 - 99 of 10417
items per page

 

Please click here to login into your Naqoda account to access your competitions and entries.

The league and cup rulebook for the 2019-20 season is available here.

For any queries on entering teams for the 2019/20 season, please email competitions@aoc.co.uk

Download the competitions calendar below.

Downloads

Partners