Leagues and Cups

League and cup information

AoC Sport league and cups are open to member colleges as well as associates (e.g. schools, academies and training providers) that meet our entry criteria. There are currently more than 1,500 teams competing in theses competitions. Please click here to see a full list of the league and cup competitions we run each season.

We ran a Summer Series of activities for member colleges from May to July 2021, which was a mixtures of competitive fixtures and festivals in various sports. Follow our Twitter and Instagram pages for updates from colleges. 

2021-22 Entries

The deadline for entries for the 2021/22 season as passed but we will continue to accept entries as long as there are spaces in the competitions. Due to the uncertainty that still exists over possible restrictions, we will continue to allow teams to be withdrawn without penalty until 15 September. If you have already completed your entry please click here to log into your Naqoda account and access your competitions and fixtures when they have been arranged. 

Find Your Fixtures

Click on event to switch between fixtures and score board

Men's Rugby Union Premier League East

06-10-2021

14:00

City of Oxford College Rugby Union Men Premier Team 1 

 

COO
NTS

Newman Trailfinders 1st XV 

 

14:00

Cambridge Vipers Rugby Union Men Premier Team 1 

 

CVR
19
64
THC

The Henley College Rugby Union Men Premier Team 1 

 

20-10-2021

14:00

Newman Trailfinders 1st XV 

 

NTS
CVR

Cambridge Vipers Rugby Union Men Premier Team 1 

 

14:00

The Henley College Rugby Union Men Premier Team 1 

 

THC
30
18
SWA

Samuel Whitbread Academy Rugby Union Men Premier Team 1 

 

Men's Rugby Union Premier League Midlands

06-10-2021

12:45

Hartpury College Rugby Union Men Premier Team 3 

 

HCR
48
17
BMC

Brooksby Melton College Rugby Union Men Premier Team 2 

 

14:00

Moulton College Rugby Union Men Premier Team 1 

 

MCR
14
29
CCR

Coventry College Rugby Union Men Premier Team 1 

 

14:00

 

 

*bye*
BMC

Brooksby Melton College Rugby Union Men Premier Team 1 

 

20-10-2021

14:00

Coventry College Rugby Union Men Premier Team 1 

 

CCR
*bye*

 

 

14:00

Moulton College Rugby Union Men Premier Team 1 

 

MCR
BMC

Brooksby Melton College Rugby Union Men Premier Team 2 

 

14:00

Brooksby Melton College Rugby Union Men Premier Team 1 

 

BMC
HCR

Hartpury College Rugby Union Men Premier Team 3 

 

Men's Rugby Union Premier League North

06-10-2021

14:00

Myerscough College Rugby Union Men Premier Team 1 

 

MCR
8
19
QER

Queen Ethelburga's Rugby Union Men Premier Team 1 

 

14:00

Hartlepool Sixth Form College Rugby Union Men Premier Team 1 

 

HSF
15
20
DCR

Doncaster College Rugby Union Men Premier Team 1 

 

13-10-2021

14:00

Queen Ethelburga's Rugby Union Men Premier Team 1 

 

QER
40
8
HSF

Hartlepool Sixth Form College Rugby Union Men Premier Team 1 

 

20-10-2021

14:00

Myerscough College Rugby Union Men Premier Team 1 

 

MCR
HSF

Hartlepool Sixth Form College Rugby Union Men Premier Team 1 

 

14:00

Tyne Metropolitan College Rugby Union Men Premier Team 1 

 

TMC
DCR

Doncaster College Rugby Union Men Premier Team 1 

 

Men's Rugby Union Premier League South West

06-10-2021

14:00

Exeter College Rugby Union Men Premier Team 1 

 

ECR
19
10
ECR

Exeter College Rugby Union Men Premier Team 2 

 

14:00

Ivybridge Community College Rugby Union Men Premier Team 1 

 

ICC
36
0
TAP

Truro & Penwith College Rugby Union Men Premier Team 1 

 

20-10-2021

14:00

Exeter College Rugby Union Men Premier Team 2 

 

ECR
40
19
CYC

Coleg y Cymoedd Rugby Union Men Premier Team 1 

 

14:00

Exeter College Rugby Union Men Premier Team 1 

 

ECR
10
31
ICC

Ivybridge Community College Rugby Union Men Premier Team 1 

 

14:00

Richard Huish College Rugby Union Men Premier Team 1 

 

RHC
TAP

Truro & Penwith College Rugby Union Men Premier Team 1 

 

Men's Rugby Union Premier League Wales & West

13-10-2021

14:00

Hartpury College Rugby Union Men Premier Team 1 

 

HCR
NHS

NEWPORT HIGH SCHOOL Rugby Union Men Premier Team 1 

 

20-10-2021

14:00

Hartpury College Rugby Union Men Premier Team 1 

 

HCR
HCR

Hartpury College Rugby Union Men Premier Team 2 

 

Rugby Union AoC Sport East Rugby League 1

06-10-2021

14:00

COLVIC (Colchester Sixth Form College) Rugby Union Men Regional Team 1 

 

CCS
27
34
SWA

Samuel Whitbread Academy Rugby Union Men Regional Team 2 

 

14:00

Sigma Sixth Colchester Rugby Union Men Regional Team 1 

 

SSC
15
32
HRT

Hills Road 6th Form College Rugby Union Men Regional Team 1 

 

20-10-2021

14:00

Samuel Whitbread Academy Rugby Union Men Regional Team 2 

 

SWA
SSC

Sigma Sixth Colchester Rugby Union Men Regional Team 1 

 

14:00

COLVIC (Colchester Sixth Form College) Rugby Union Men Regional Team 1 

 

CCS
47
31
UCS

USP College (Seevic Campus) Rugby Union Men Regional Team 2 

 

14:00

Hills Road 6th Form College Rugby Union Men Regional Team 1 

 

HRT
BAD

Barking & Dagenham College Rugby Union Men Regional Team 1 

 

Rugby Union AoC Sport East Rugby League 2

06-10-2021

14:00

Peterborough College Rugby Union Men Regional Team 1 

 

PCR
30
0
WSC

West Suffolk College Rugby Union Men Regional Team 1 

 

14:00

Easton College Rugby Union Men Regional Team 1 

 

ECR
80
17
LRS

Long Road Sixth Form College Rugby Union Men Regional Team 1 

 

14:00

 

 

*bye*
SSC

Sigma Sixth Colchester Rugby Union Men Regional Team 2 

 

20-10-2021

12:00

Easton College Rugby Union Men Regional Team 1 

 

ECR
WSC

West Suffolk College Rugby Union Men Regional Team 1 

 

14:00

Peterborough College Rugby Union Men Regional Team 1 

 

PCR
*bye*

 

 

14:00

Long Road Sixth Form College Rugby Union Men Regional Team 1 

 

LRS
7
14
HRT

Hills Road 6th Form College Rugby Union Men Regional Team 2 

 

14:00

Sigma Sixth Colchester Rugby Union Men Regional Team 2 

 

SSC
CRC

Cambridge Regional College Rugby Union Men Regional Team 1 

 

AoC Sport North East Men's Rugby Union

06-10-2021

14:00

Hartlepool Sixth Form College Rugby Union Men Regional Team 2 

 

HSF
59
3
BSF

Bede Sixth Form Rugby Union Men Regional Team 1 

 

14:00

Gateshead College Rugby Union Men Regional Team 1 

 

GCR
EDC

East Durham College Rugby Union Men Regional Team 1 

 

14:00

Queen Elizabeth 6th Form College Rugby Union Men  

 

QET
PVA

Park View Academy of Sport Rugby Union Men Regional Team 1 

 

20-10-2021

14:00

Bede Sixth Form Rugby Union Men Regional Team 1 

 

BSF
27
20
GCR

Gateshead College Rugby Union Men Regional Team 1 

 

14:00

Hartlepool Sixth Form College Rugby Union Men Regional Team 2 

 

HSF
QET

Queen Elizabeth 6th Form College Rugby Union Men  

 

14:00

East Durham College Rugby Union Men Regional Team 1 

 

EDC
5
29
PVA

Park View Academy of Sport Rugby Union Men Regional Team 1 

 

AoC Sport North West Rugby Union League A

06-10-2021

14:00

 

 

*bye*
RCR

Runshaw College Rugby Union Men Regional Team 1 

 

20-10-2021

14:00

Coleg Cambria Rugby Union Men Regional Team 1 

 

CC
ASF

Ashton Sixth Form College Rugby Union Men Regional Team 1 

 

14:00

Blackpool Sixth Form College Rugby Union Men Regional Team 1 

 

BSF
*bye*

 

 

14:00

Runshaw College Rugby Union Men Regional Team 1 

 

RCR
BCR

Burnley College Rugby Union Men Regional Team 1 

 

AoC Sport Rugby Union Progression Festivals Midlands Women

20-10-2021

Shrewsbury College Rugby Union Women Progression Festivals Team 1 

 

SCR
HSF

Hereford Sixth Form College Rugby Union Women Progression Festivals Team 2 

 

Moulton College Rugby Union Women Progression Festivals Team 1 

 

MCR
HSF

Hereford Sixth Form College Rugby Union Women Progression Festivals Team 2 

 

Shrewsbury College Rugby Union Women Progression Festivals Team 1 

 

SCR
MCR

Moulton College Rugby Union Women Progression Festivals Team 1 

 

AoC Sport South East Men's Rugby Union League A

06-10-2021

14:00

The College of Richard Collyer Rugby Union Men Regional Team 1 

 

TCO
8
27
PSC

Peter Symonds College Rugby Union Men Regional Team 1 

 

14:00

Chichester College Rugby Union Men Regional Team 1 

 

CCR
NTR

Newman Trailfinders Rugby Men's XV 

 

20-10-2021

14:00

Peter Symonds College Rugby Union Men Regional Team 1 

 

PSC
BPC

Barton Peveril College Rugby Union Men Regional Team 1 

 

14:00

Brighton, Hove And Sussex Sixth Form College (BHASVIC) Rugby Union Men Regional Team 1 

 

BHA
21
7
CCR

Chichester College Rugby Union Men Regional Team 1 

 

14:00

Worthing College Rugby Union Men Regional Team 1 

 

WCR
25
7
NTR

Newman Trailfinders Rugby Men's XV 

 

AoC Sport South East Men's Rugby Union League B

06-10-2021

14:00

Peter Symonds College Rugby Union Men Regional Team 2 

 

PSC
0
26
TTF

The 6th Form College Farnborough Rugby Union Men Regional Team 1 

 

14:00

Newman Trailfinders Athletic XV 

 

NTA
TTF

The 6th Form College Farnborough Rugby Union Men Regional Team 1 

 

14:00

 

 

*bye*
PSC

Peter Symonds College Rugby Union Men Regional Team 2 

 

13-10-2021

14:00

The Henley College Rugby Union Men Regional Team 2 

 

THC
55
5
ECR

Esher College Rugby Union Men Regional Team 1 

 

20-10-2021

14:00

The 6th Form College Farnborough Rugby Union Men Regional Team 1 

 

TTF
THC

The Henley College Rugby Union Men Regional Team 2 

 

14:00

Newman Trailfinders Athletic XV 

 

NTA
69
0
PCR

Plumpton College Rugby Union Men Regional Team 1 

 

14:00

Esher College Rugby Union Men Regional Team 1 

 

ECR
*bye*

 

 

14:00

Berkshire College Of Agriculture (BCA) Rugby Union Men Regional Team 1 

 

BCO
PSC

Peter Symonds College Rugby Union Men Regional Team 2 

 

AoC Sport South East Women's Rugby Union Progression Festivals

20-10-2021

Reigate College Rugby Union Women Progression Festivals Team 1 

 

RCR
WCR

Worthing College Rugby Union Women Progression Festivals Team 1 

 

Peter Symonds College Rugby Union Women Progression Festivals Team 1 

 

PSC
THC

The Henley College Rugby Union Women Progression Festivals Team 1 

 

Newman Trailfinders Outcasts Women XV 

 

NTO
TCO

The College of Richard Collyer Rugby Union Women Progression Festivals Team 1 

 

Peter Symonds College Rugby Union Women Progression Festivals Team 1 

 

PSC
WCR

Worthing College Rugby Union Women Progression Festivals Team 1 

 

Newman Trailfinders Outcasts Women XV 

 

NTO
RCR

Reigate College Rugby Union Women Progression Festivals Team 1 

 

The College of Richard Collyer Rugby Union Women Progression Festivals Team 1 

 

TCO
THC

The Henley College Rugby Union Women Progression Festivals Team 1 

 

Newman Trailfinders Outcasts Women XV 

 

NTO
7
45
WCR

Worthing College Rugby Union Women Progression Festivals Team 1 

 

The College of Richard Collyer Rugby Union Women Progression Festivals Team 1 

 

TCO
PSC

Peter Symonds College Rugby Union Women Progression Festivals Team 1 

 

The Henley College Rugby Union Women Progression Festivals Team 1 

 

THC
RCR

Reigate College Rugby Union Women Progression Festivals Team 1 

 

The College of Richard Collyer Rugby Union Women Progression Festivals Team 1 

 

TCO
WCR

Worthing College Rugby Union Women Progression Festivals Team 1 

 

The Henley College Rugby Union Women Progression Festivals Team 1 

 

THC
NTO

Newman Trailfinders Outcasts Women XV 

 

Reigate College Rugby Union Women Progression Festivals Team 1 

 

RCR
PSC

Peter Symonds College Rugby Union Women Progression Festivals Team 1 

 

The Henley College Rugby Union Women Progression Festivals Team 1 

 

THC
21
7
WCR

Worthing College Rugby Union Women Progression Festivals Team 1 

 

Reigate College Rugby Union Women Progression Festivals Team 1 

 

RCR
TCO

The College of Richard Collyer Rugby Union Women Progression Festivals Team 1 

 

Peter Symonds College Rugby Union Women Progression Festivals Team 1 

 

PSC
NTO

Newman Trailfinders Outcasts Women XV 

 

AoC Sport South West Men's Rugby Union League A

06-10-2021

14:00

Exeter College Rugby Union Men Regional Team 3 

 

ECR
*bye*

 

 

14:00

Callywith College Rugby Union Men Regional Team 1 

 

CCR
5
37
TAP

Truro & Penwith College Rugby Union Men Regional Team 2 

 

AoC Sport South West Men's Rugby Union League B

06-10-2021

14:00

St Brendan's Sixth Form College Rugby Union Men Regional Team 1 

 

SBS
0
30
BAT

Bridgwater & Taunton College (Bridgwater Campus) Rugby Union Men Regional Team 1 

 

14:00

South Gloucestershire and Stroud College Rugby Union Men Regional Team 1 

 

SGA
KMC

Kingston Maurward College Rugby Union Men Regional Team 1 

 

AoC Sport South West Women's Rugby Union Progression Festivals

20-10-2021

Callywith College Rugby Union Women Progression Festivals Team 1 

 

CCR
BAT

Bridgwater & Taunton College (Bridgwater Campus) Rugby Union Women Progression Festivals Team 1 

 

Weston College Rugby Union Women Progression Festivals Team 2 

 

WCR
SGA

South Gloucestershire and Stroud College Rugby Union Women Progression Festivals Team 2 

 

Richard Huish College Rugby Union Women Progression Festivals Team 1 

 

RHC
TAP

Truro & Penwith College Rugby Union Women Progression Festivals Team 1 

 

Weston College Rugby Union Women Progression Festivals Team 2 

 

WCR
BAT

Bridgwater & Taunton College (Bridgwater Campus) Rugby Union Women Progression Festivals Team 1 

 

Richard Huish College Rugby Union Women Progression Festivals Team 1 

 

RHC
CCR

Callywith College Rugby Union Women Progression Festivals Team 1 

 

Exeter College Rugby Union Women Progression Festivals Team 2 

 

ECR
TAP

Truro & Penwith College Rugby Union Women Progression Festivals Team 1 

 

Richard Huish College Rugby Union Women Progression Festivals Team 1 

 

RHC
BAT

Bridgwater & Taunton College (Bridgwater Campus) Rugby Union Women Progression Festivals Team 1 

 

Exeter College Rugby Union Women Progression Festivals Team 2 

 

ECR
CCR

Callywith College Rugby Union Women Progression Festivals Team 1 

 

Truro & Penwith College Rugby Union Women Progression Festivals Team 1 

 

TAP
SGA

South Gloucestershire and Stroud College Rugby Union Women Progression Festivals Team 2 

 

Exeter College Rugby Union Women Progression Festivals Team 2 

 

ECR
RHC

Richard Huish College Rugby Union Women Progression Festivals Team 1 

 

Truro & Penwith College Rugby Union Women Progression Festivals Team 1 

 

TAP
WCR

Weston College Rugby Union Women Progression Festivals Team 2 

 

South Gloucestershire and Stroud College Rugby Union Women Progression Festivals Team 2 

 

SGA
CCR

Callywith College Rugby Union Women Progression Festivals Team 1 

 

Exeter College Rugby Union Women Progression Festivals Team 2 

 

ECR
BAT

Bridgwater & Taunton College (Bridgwater Campus) Rugby Union Women Progression Festivals Team 1 

 

South Gloucestershire and Stroud College Rugby Union Women Progression Festivals Team 2 

 

SGA
RHC

Richard Huish College Rugby Union Women Progression Festivals Team 1 

 

Callywith College Rugby Union Women Progression Festivals Team 1 

 

CCR
WCR

Weston College Rugby Union Women Progression Festivals Team 2 

 

Truro & Penwith College Rugby Union Women Progression Festivals Team 1 

 

TAP
BAT

Bridgwater & Taunton College (Bridgwater Campus) Rugby Union Women Progression Festivals Team 1 

 

South Gloucestershire and Stroud College Rugby Union Women Progression Festivals Team 2 

 

SGA
ECR

Exeter College Rugby Union Women Progression Festivals Team 2 

 

Weston College Rugby Union Women Progression Festivals Team 2 

 

WCR
RHC

Richard Huish College Rugby Union Women Progression Festivals Team 1 

 

South Gloucestershire and Stroud College Rugby Union Women Progression Festivals Team 2 

 

SGA
BAT

Bridgwater & Taunton College (Bridgwater Campus) Rugby Union Women Progression Festivals Team 1 

 

Callywith College Rugby Union Women Progression Festivals Team 1 

 

CCR
TAP

Truro & Penwith College Rugby Union Women Progression Festivals Team 1 

 

Weston College Rugby Union Women Progression Festivals Team 2 

 

WCR
ECR

Exeter College Rugby Union Women Progression Festivals Team 2 

 

Rugby Union AoC Sport West Midlands Men's Rugby League 1

06-10-2021

14:00

Sandwell College Rugby Union Men Regional Team 1 

 

SCR
7
39
BMR

Birmingham Moseley Rugby Club - College Academy Rugby Union Men Regional Team 1 

 

20-10-2021

14:00

Hartpury College Rugby Union Men Regional Team 4 

 

HCR
14
7
HSF

Hereford Sixth Form College Rugby Union Men Regional Team 1 

 

14:00

Loughborough College Rugby Union Men Regional Team 1 

 

LCR
SCR

Sandwell College Rugby Union Men Regional Team 1 

 

14:00

Coventry College Rugby Union Men Regional Team 2 

 

CCR
20
19
BMR

Birmingham Moseley Rugby Club - College Academy Rugby Union Men Regional Team 1 

 

Rugby Union AoC Sport West Midlands Men's Rugby League 2

06-10-2021

14:00

Moulton College Rugby Union Men Regional Team 2 

 

MCR
*bye*

 

 

14:00

Solihull Sixth Form College Rugby Union Men Regional Team 1 

 

SSF
14
55
SCR

Shrewsbury College Rugby Union Men Regional Team 1 

 

20-10-2021

14:00

 

 

*bye*
SSF

Solihull Sixth Form College Rugby Union Men Regional Team 1 

 

14:00

Moulton College Rugby Union Men Regional Team 2 

 

MCR
CCR

Cirencester College Rugby Union Men Regional Team 1 

 

Rugby Union AoC Sport West Midlands Men's Rugby League 3

06-10-2021

14:00

Wyggeston & Queen Elizabeth I College Rugby Union Men Regional Team 1 

 

WAQ
KEV

King Edward VI College Stourbridge Rugby Union Men Regional Team 1 

 

13-10-2021

13:30

Worcester Sixth Form College Rugby Union Men Regional Team 1 

 

WSF
NCN

Newcastle College (NSCG) Rugby Union Men Regional Team 1 

 

20-10-2021

14:00

Wyggeston & Queen Elizabeth I College Rugby Union Men Regional Team 1 

 

WAQ
BCR

Bilborough College Rugby Union Men Regional Team 1 

 

14:00

Birmingham Met College Rugby Union Men Regional Team 1 

 

BMC
WSF

Worcester Sixth Form College Rugby Union Men Regional Team 1 

 

AoC Sport Yorkshire Men's Rugby Union

20-10-2021

14:00

North Lindsey College Rugby Union Men Regional Team 1 

 

NLC
BBC

Bishop Burton College Rugby Union Men Regional Team 2 

 

14:00

Scarborough Sixth Form College Rugby Union Men Regional Team 1 

 

SSF
22
17
JLC

John Leggott College Rugby Union Men Regional Team 1 

 

14:00

Thomas Rotherham College Rugby Union Men Regional Team 1 

 

TRC
41
27
NCD

New College Doncaster (NCLT) Rugby Union Men Regional Team 1 

 

Rugby Union Women's Performance East Tier 2

06-10-2021

14:00

Loughborough College Rugby Union Women Performance Team 2 

 

LCR
OCR

Oaklands College Rugby Union Women Performance Team 1 

 

14:00

Hills Road 6th Form College Rugby Union Women Performance Team 1 

 

HRT
LCR

Loughborough College Rugby Union Women Performance Team 2 

 

14:00

Hills Road 6th Form College Rugby Union Women Performance Team 1 

 

HRT
5
82
OCR

Oaklands College Rugby Union Women Performance Team 1 

 

Rugby Union Women's Performance South West Tier 1

06-10-2021

14:00

Worthing College Rugby Union Women Performance Team 2 

 

WCR
10
32
ECR

Exeter College Rugby Union Women Performance Team 1 

 

14:00

 

 

*bye*
SGA

South Gloucestershire and Stroud College Rugby Union Women Performance Team 1 

 

Rugby Union Women's Performance South West Tier 2

06-10-2021

14:00

 

 

*bye*
WCR

Weston College Rugby Union Women Performance Team 1 

 

14:00

Hereford Sixth Form College Rugby Union Women Performance Team 1 

 

HSF
HCR

Hartpury College Rugby Union Women Performance Team 2 

 

Rugby Union Women's Performance Y&H Tier 1

06-10-2021

14:00

 

 

*bye*
LCR

Loughborough College Rugby Union Women Performance Team 1 

 

The rules for our league and cup competitions for the 2021-22 season are available here along with the competition calendar and other important documentation.

Webinar

A 10-minute step-by-step video guide on how to complete the entry form on Naqoda.

 

Whole Game System

To aid our members who are using the FA Whole Game System (WGS) please see link to online support here.  This takes you to a site which has lots of how to guides and information around player registration and other WGS functionality.

 

https://twitter.com/AoC_Sport